Home > Information > Graduated Students Performance
 
School News
  • 2017-2018
  • 2016-2017
  • 2015-2016
  • 2014-2015
  • 2013-2014
  • 2012-2013
  • 2011-2012

    School Notices &
    Homework Diary


    Apply For Admission

    Honoured Students'
    Performance
  • 2017-2018
  • 2016-2017
  • 2015-2016
  • 2014-2015
  • 2013-2014
  • 2012-2013
  • 2011-2012

    Secondary School
    Placement Information


    School Calendar

  •  

    Secondary School Placement Information

    Good Results achieved in Secondary School Placements Students allocated for the first three places:
    94% during 2016-2017


    Good Results in Secondary School Allocation Our students were allocated in the following secondary schools:

    Po Leung Kuk Centenary Li Shiu Chung Memorial College
    Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
    Christian Alliance S. C. Chan Memorial College
    Po Leung Kuk Tang Yuk Tien College
    Tuen Mun Catholic Secondary School
    Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of Miu Fat Buddhist Monastery
    Stewards MKMCF Ma Ko Pan Memorial College
    South Tuen Mun Government Secondary School
    Yan Oi Tong Tin Ka Ping Secondary School
    Christian Alliance College
    Tsung Tsin College
    TWGHs Yau Tze Tin Memorial College

    Student's Achievement(201612)

    (Below provide chinese version only)

     

    Alumni Achievements

    Year 2016-2017

    Name Year Achievements
    黃偉森 2016-2017 Outstanding Student Award (Tuen Mun District)
    Baptist University Scholarshop (1st place)
    Learning Star Award
    Outstanding Academic Award (3rd runner up)
    Remarkable Honorary Student
    郭淑怡 2016-2017 C grade Women's Volleyball Competition (Champion)
    C grade Women's Cross Country Team (2nd Runner-up)
    伍思祺 2016-2017 S3 1st place in class and 2nd place in grade level (Buddhist Sum Heung Lam Memorial College)

     

    Year 2015-2016

    Name

    Year

    Achievements

    黃偉森 2015-2016 Baptist University Scholarshop (1st place)
    Learning Star Award
    Outstanding Academic Award (3rd runner up)
    Remarkable Honorary Student

    伍思祺

    2015-2016

    1st place in S1 (Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM)

    吳思彤

    2015-2016

    1st runner-up for the Academic Achievement Award in class (Madam Lau Kam Lung Secondary School of MFBM)

    簡啟俊
    (2012-2013 年度畢業生)

    2015-2016

    Award for Outstanding Stage Effects in Hong Kong School Drama Festival

    鍾瑩

    2015-2016

    Freshman in Sociology at Hong Kong Shue Yan University

    黃靖瑩

    2015-2016

    Freshman in Faculty of Law at the University of Hong Kong

    鄭馨雅

    2015-2016

    Freshman in Fashion Design at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    黃曉君

    2015-2016

    Freshman in Linguistics and Speech Sciences at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    廖敏妍

    2015-2016

    Bachelor (Honors) in Business Administration of Nursing at the Open University of Hong Kong

    張麗欣

    2015-2016

    Bachelor (Honors) in Business Administration of Management Science at the Hong Kong Polytechnic University

    陳可盈

    2015-2016

    Enrolled for Associate Degree in Accounting at the City University of Hong Kong

    葉惠明

    2015-2016

    Enrolled for Associate Degree in Physical Education at the Hong Kong Institute of Education

    陳怡妃

    2015-2016

    Enrolled for Higher Diploma in Aviation Logistics at the Hong Kong Institute of Vocational Education

    譚梓峰

    2015-2016

    Enrolled for Bachelor of Business Administration at Macau University of Science and Technology

    Leung Nok Tung

    2015-2016

    Enrolled for School of Engineering at the Hong Kong University of Science and Technology

     

    Year 2014-2015

    Name

    Year

    Achievements

    岑堯華

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
    66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2),  Certificate of Merit (S1)

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music and Speech Association
    66th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -English-(S1&2),  Certificate of Merit (S1)

    周卓謙

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Sports Federation
    6th place for Track and Field events (Tuen Mun District), Male, Group C

    吳思彤

    2014-2015

    3rd place in class (S1)

    林玉帆

    2014-2015

    The 14th Basic Law Debating Competition (Basic Law Cup)
    Champion of Foshan Debating Exchange Match
    1st runner-up in Mandarin  Group

    林綺雯

    2014-2015

    1st place of Outstanding Academic Achievement Award (S1)

    陳廷棟

    2014-2015

    Youth Arch Foundation
    Youth Arch Student Improvement Award (S6)

    溫婉盈

    2014-2015

    Top 10 of S1

    鄧曉楓

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Drama Festival
    Award For Outstanding Cooperation (S3)  

    霍嘉禮

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), 2nd runner-up, (S2)

    溫婉彤

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1)

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), 1st runner-up, (S1)

    黃學柱

    2014-2015

    3rd place in General Studies (S1)
    2nd place in Integrated Science (S1)
    1st place in Economic and Public Affairs (S1)

    黃鳳英

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese -(S1&2), 2nd runner-up,(Secondary 2)

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong Professional Teachers’ Union and Hong Kong Public Libraries
    Popular Reading Award Scheme
    Blue and Green Medal (S2)

    黃舒樂

    2014-2015

    Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong
    “Good Student Award” 2014
    “Top of the List” Award (S3)

    張煒賢

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese -(S1&2), 2nd runner-up,(S2)

    陳柔善

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1)

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1)

    陳森兒

    2014-2015

    4th place in Outstanding Academic Achievement Award

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), 1st runner-up, (S1)

    黃文聰

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -Cantonese-(S1&2), Certificate of Distinction, (S1)

    2014-2015

    Hong Kong School Music & Speech Association
    The 66th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    Choral Speaking -English -(S1&2), 1st runner-up, (S1)

    張穎琳

    2014-2015

    1st place in Religious Education (S5)
    1st place in Religious Education Physical Education (S5)

    2014-2015

    Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong
    “Good Student Award” (Po Tin) 2014

    張麗欣

    2014-2015

    The Hong Kong Polytechnic University and Hong Kong Association for Mathematics and Science Education host
    Outstanding Award of Territory-wide Competition for Science

     

    Year 2013-2014

    Name Year Achievements
    郭曉桐
    (2007-2008年畢業生)
    2013-2014

    Inter-School Competition (Tuen Mun District)
    Champion of Female Basketball Competition (Group A)
    Champion of Female Handball (Group A)

    葉惠明
    (2008-2009年畢業生)
    2013-2014

    Inter-School Competition (Tuen Mun District)
    Champion of Female Basketball Competition (Group A)
    Champion of Female Handball (Group A)
    Hong Kong Student Sports Awards
    Representative of Hong Kong Handball U16 (Female) to take part in Czech international competition

    曾正言
    (2006-2007年畢業生)
    2013-2014 Enrolled for a Bachelor degree in Geography and Resource Management at the Chinese University of Hong Kong

     

    Year 2012-2013

    Name Year Achievements
    鄧旭新 2012-2013 Grades [2(5*)2(5)1(4)] in DSE

     

    Year 2011-2012

    Name Year Achievements
    彭家豪 2011-2012 Enrolled for Professional Accounting at the Chinese University of Hong Kong
    張穎琳 2011-2012

    Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong
    “Good Student Award” 2011
    “Top of the List” Award

    2011-2012 9th Place of Form 2
    2011-2012

    Inter-School Volleyball Competition (Tuen Mun District)
    Merit award for Female Group C

    張麗欣 2011-2012

    10th place in S3
    1st place in Music (S3)

    2011-2012

    Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre
    Slogan Competition, Junior Secondary, Distinction Awards

    伍淑芳 2011-2012

    The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival
    2nd runner-up, Cantonese Duologue, S3 and S4

    李泳雯 2011-2012 1st place in General Studies (S5)
    2011-2012

    The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival (Cantonese)
    Solo verse Speaking – Cantonese, third place (S5)

    李震宇 2011-2012

    A.S. Watson Group Hong Kong Students Sports Award 2011
    Certificate and Cash Award were given

    林欣怡 2011-2012

    Student Butterfly Ambassador Awards Scheme
    Silver Award and Certificate

    張鳳怡 2011-2012

    Student Butterfly Ambassador Awards Scheme
    Silver Award and Certificate

    莫悅婷 2011-2012

    Evangelical Lutheran Church Social Services - Hong Kong
    “Good Student Award” 2011
    “Top of the List” Award

    2011-2012 10th place in S2
    許章浩 2011-2012

    Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre
    Slogan Competition, Junior Secondary, Distinction Awards

    陳灝燊 2011-2012

    Traffic Improvements to Tuen Mun Road Town Centre
    Slogan Competition, Senior Secondary, Distinction Awards

    廖敏妍 2011-2012 6th Place in Form 3
    呂珮欣 2011-2012

    The 63th Hong Kong Speech Festival (Cantonese)
    Champion in Cantonese Duologue (S5 and S7)

    Hosted by Hong Kong Jewelry & Jade Manufacturers Association
    The 5th Joint-School Jewelry Design Competition
    Awarded distinction and HKD 200 book coupon

    嚴淑棉 2011-2012 Enrollment in Mental Health Nursing in the Hong Kong Polytechnic University
    劉嘉祺 2011-2012 Enrolled for an Associate Degree in Science of architecture/building service engineering/construction engineering & management/surveying at City University of Hong Kong

     

     

     
    HosaukiSchool

     
    Estate Primary School Area 1, Tin King Estate, Tuen Mun, N.T.
    Telephone:2455 6111 Fax:2464 2990 Email: info@hosauki.edu.hk